Right of access and revocation

You have the right at any time to inquire about the data collected about you free of charge and without charge. You may also revoke your consent to the use of your specified personal information with effect for the future. For this, please contact the service provider indicated in the imprint.

Privacy Policy (general)

The use of the website is possible without specification of personal data. If personal data (for example, name, address or e-mail addresses) are collected, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

If a contractual relationship is justified, amended or modified, or if you make a request to us, we collect and use your personal data as far as is necessary for this purpose (stock data). We collect, process and use personal data as far as this is necessary to enable you to make use of the website (usage data). All personal data will only be stored as long as necessary for the purpose mentioned (processing your request or handling a contract). We take account of tax and commercial storage periods. At the order of the competent authorities, we must provide information on these data (inventory data) in individual cases, as far as this is necessary for the purposes of law enforcement, security, the fulfillment of the statutory tasks of the constitutional protection authorities or the military shielding service or the enforcement of intellectual property rights.

We expressly point out that the data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating via email) may have security gaps. Data cannot be protected completely before accessing data.

The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation by third parties for the transmission of advertising and information material not expressly requested is hereby expressly prohibited. Exempt from this, existing business relations are, or you have a corresponding consent from us.

The providers and all third parties mentioned on this website expressly reserve the right to take legal steps in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information. The same applies to the commercial use and transmission of the data.



Disclaimer:

1. Liability for content

As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages according to the general laws in accordance with § 7 (1) TMG. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we as service providers are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances which indicate an illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected. Liability in this regard, however, is only possible from the time of knowledge of a specific infringement. If we become aware of any such infringements, we will immediately remove such content.

2. Liability for links

This website contains links to external websites of third parties on whose contents no influence can be made. Therefore, no guarantee can be given for these third-party contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognizable at the time of linking. However, a permanent control of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete indications of an infringement. In the event of a breach of the law, such links are immediately removed from this website to the infringing site.

3. Copyright

The contents and works created by the service providers, their employees and commissioned third parties on these pages are subject to German copyright law. Copying, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation beyond the limits of copyright require the prior written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this site are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. Insofar as the content on this site has not been created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular, contents of third parties are marked as such. If you are nevertheless aware of a copyright infringement, we ask for a corresponding note. In the event of a breach of legal rights, such content will be immediately removed.

Made on
Tilda